1A Girls Basketball Rankings

Third Rankings 2017 / 2018

RankTeamZone
1Foremost High, ForemostSouth
2Stirling High, StirlingSouth
3Bawlf School, BawlfCentral
4Olds Koinonia Christian School, OldsSouth Central
5Hines Creek Composite, Hines CreekNorth West
6Grand Trunk High, EvansburgNorth Central
7Erle Rivers High, Milk RiverSouth
8Central Alberta Christian, LacombeCentral
9Parkland Immanuel Christian, EdmontonEdmonton Metro
10Senator Gershaw School, Bow IslandSouth
Honorable Mentions
Eckville Sr. High, EckvilleCentral
Bassano School, BassanoSouth Central
Worsley Central High, WorsleyNorth West
Marwayne Jubilee School, MarwayneNorth East
St. Michael (Pincher Creek), Pincher CreekSouth

Second Rankings (2017/2018) 2017 / 2018

RankTeamZone
1Foremost High, ForemostSouth
2Stirling High, StirlingSouth
3Bawlf School, BawlfCentral
4Olds Koinonia Christian School, OldsSouth Central
5Grand Trunk High, EvansburgNorth Central
6Hines Creek Composite, Hines CreekNorth West
7Erle Rivers High, Milk RiverSouth
8Central Alberta Christian, LacombeCentral
9Parkland Immanuel Christian, EdmontonEdmonton Metro
10Senator Gershaw School, Bow IslandSouth
Honorable Mentions
Bassano School, BassanoSouth Central
Eckville Sr. High, EckvilleCentral
Marwayne Jubilee School, MarwayneNorth East
Rosemary School, RosemarySouth Central
Worsley Central High, WorsleyNorth West

First Rankings 2017 / 2018

RankTeamZone
1Olds Koinonia Christian School, OldsSouth Central
2Foremost High, ForemostSouth
3Stirling High, StirlingSouth
4Grand Trunk High, EvansburgNorth Central
5Bawlf School, BawlfCentral
6Hines Creek Composite, Hines CreekNorth West
7Central Alberta Christian, LacombeCentral
8Worsley Central High, WorsleyNorth West
9Parkland Immanuel Christian, EdmontonEdmonton Metro
10Hay Lakes High, Hay LakesCentral
Honorable Mentions
Bassano School, BassanoSouth Central
Senator Gershaw School, Bow IslandSouth
Erle Rivers High, Milk RiverSouth
Marwayne Jubilee School, MarwayneNorth East
Eckville Sr. High, EckvilleCentral