2015 - 2016 Volleyball Rankings

4A Boys

Final Ranking/Seeding
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
2 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
3 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
4 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
5 Chinook, Lethbridge South
6 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
7 Strathcona, Edmonton Edmonton
8 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
9 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
10 Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
11 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
12 Lloydminster Comprehensive, Lloydminster North East
Ranking #4
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
3 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
4 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
5 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
6 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
7 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
8 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
9 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
10 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
Honourable Mention Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
Ranking #3
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
3 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
5 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
6 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
7 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
8 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
9 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
10 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
Honourable Mention Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
Ranking #2
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
2 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
3 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
5 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
6 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
6 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
6 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
9 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
10 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
Honourable Mention Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
Ranking #1
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
2 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
3 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
4 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
5 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
6 Notre Dame, Calgary Calgary
7 Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
8 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
9 Charles Spencer, Grande Prarie North West
10 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central

4A Girls

Final Ranking/Seeding
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
3 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
5 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
6 Strathcona, Edmonton Edmonton
7 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
8 Chinook, Lethbridge South
9 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
10 Bishop Carroll, Calgary Calgary
11 Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
12 Lloydminster Comprehensive, Lloydminster North East
Ranking #4
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
3 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
5 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
6 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
6 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary Calgary
8 Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
9 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
9 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
Honourable Mention Chinook High, Lethbridge South
Ranking #3
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Dr. E.P Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
3 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
5 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary Calgary
6 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
7 Strathcona High, Edmonton Edmonton
8 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
9 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
10 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
Honourable Mention Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
Ranking #2
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
3 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
4 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary Calgary
5 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
6 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
7 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
8 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
9 Notre Dame, Red Deer Central
10 Bishop Grandin, Calgary Calgary
Honourable Mention Bishop Carroll, Calgary Calgary
Honourable Mention Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie North West
Honourable Mention Western Canada, Calgary Calgary
Ranking #1
Provincial Seeding Team Championship Zone
1 William Aberhart, Calgary Calgary
2 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton
3 Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary Calgary
4 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary Calgary
5 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer Central
6 St. Alberta Catholic, St. Albert Edmonton
7 Notre Dame, Calgary Calgary
8 Bev Facey, Sherwood Park Edmonton
8 Chinook High, Lethbridge South
10 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton
Honourable Mention Charles Spencer, Grande Prarie North West
Honourable Mention Spruce Grove Composite, Spruce Grove Edmonton