Volleyball Results 1998 / 99
CLASSIFICATION |
DESIGNATION |
TROPHY |
WINNER |
---|---|---|---|
1A Girls |
Championship |
Lorne Wood |
Provost |
|
Finalist |
Gordon Foster |
Spruce View |
|
3rd Place |
Ernie Sweeney |
Boyle |
|
4th Place |
|
Foremost |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marg McCuaig-Boyd |
Foremost |
2A Girls |
Championship |
Gordon Prusky |
Senator Gershaw, Bow Island |
|
Finalist |
John Clyne |
F.P. Walshe, Fort Macleod |
|
3rd Place |
Arlene McGinn |
Ecole Notre Dame, Bonnyville |
|
4th Place |
|
Central High, Sedgewick |
|
Sportsmanship |
David Gregory |
Ecole Notre Dame, Bonnyville |
3A Girls |
Championship |
Gwen Elings |
Sexsmith |
|
Finalist |
Shirley Quigg |
Lacombe |
|
3rd Place |
Roger Nicholson |
Crescent Heights, Medicine Hat |
|
4th Place |
|
Edwin Parr, Athabasca |
|
Sportsmanship |
Wayne Neilson |
R.F. Staples, Westlock |
4A Girls |
Championship |
Marg Clark |
Salisbury, Sherwood Park |
|
Finalist |
Ron Zablocki |
Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary |
|
3rd Place |
Hilda Schweitzer |
Harry Ainlay, Edmonton |
|
4th Place |
|
Notre Dame, Red Deer |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marion Irwin |
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute |
1A Boys |
Championship |
Dr. Albert E. Hohol |
Ecole Mallaig |
|
Finalist |
Ron Brownlee |
Foremost |
|
3rd Place |
Doug Bowie |
St. Andrew’s, High Prairie |
|
4th Place |
|
Rosemary |
|
Sportsmanship |
Fr. Gallagher |
St. Andrew’s, High Prairie |
2A Boys |
Championship |
Bob Bratton |
Prairie High, Three Hills |
|
Finalist |
Fr. J. Whelihan |
Picture Butte |
|
3rd Place |
Larry Wagner |
Bawlf |
|
4th Place |
|
South Central, Oyen |
|
Sportsmanship |
Bert Strain |
Vegreville Composite |
3A Boys |
Championship |
John Takahashi |
Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe |
|
Finalist |
Rene Champagne |
Wetaskiwin |
|
3rd Place |
Rod Soholt |
Westwood Community, Fort McMurray |
|
4th Place |
|
St. Joseph Catholic, Grande Prairie |
|
Sportsmanship |
Al Lutz |
Queen Eliabeth, Calgary |
4A Boys |
Championship |
R.H. Routledge |
Harry Ainlay, Edmonton |
|
Finalist |
Tom Clarke |
Strathcona Composite, Edmonton |
|
3rd Place |
Jim Sawchuk |
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute |
|
4th Place |
|
Grande Prairie Composite |
|
Sportsmanship |
John Semkuley |
Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary |
|
|
|
|