Tournament Schedule/Results
Women’s Pool 1 | Women’s Pool 2 | Men’s Pool 1 | Men’s Pool 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ecole Mallaig | Old Scona | Our Lady of the Snows | Old Scona | |
Blessed Sacrament | Bentley | Ecole Mallaig | Notre Dame | |
Bearspaw Christian | Our Lady of the Snows | Bentley | Blessed Sacrament | |
Mayerthorpe | Bearspaw Christian |
Friday Schedule - Lacombe Composite High School
# | Time | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:00am | Ecole Mallaig Girls | Blessed Sacrament Girls | 30-16 |
3 | 10:15am | Our Lady of the Snows Boys | Ecole Mallaig Boys | 35-33 |
5 | 11:30am | Old Scona Boys | Notre Dame Boys | 25-24 |
7 | 12:45pm | Old Scona Girls | Our Lady of the Snows Girls | 32-14 |
9 | 2:00pm | Our Lady of the Snows Boys | Bentley Boys | 25-24 |
11 | 3:15pm | Old Scona Boys | Blessed Sacrament Boys | 27-34 |
13 | 4:30pm | Blessed Sacrament Girls | Bearspaw Christian Girls | 45-18 |
15 | 5:45pm | Our Lady of the Snows Boys | Mayerthorpe Boys | 36-26 |
17 | 7:00pm | Old Scona Boys | Bearspaw Christian Boys | 29-13 |
Friday Schedule - Lacombe Jr. High School
# | Time | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9:00am | Old Scona Girls | Bentley Girls | 24-15 |
4 | 10:15am | Bentley Boys | Mayerthorpe Boys | 38-34 |
6 | 11:30pm | Blessed Sacrament Boys | Bearspaw Christian Boys | 38-19 |
8 | 12:45pm | Ecole Mallaig Girls | Bearspaw Christian Girls | 48-9 |
10 | 2:00pm | Ecole Mallaig Boys | Mayerthorpe Boys | 37-38 |
12 | 3:15pm | Notre Dame Boys | Bearspaw Christian Boys | 38-15 |
14 | 4:30pm | Bentley Girls | Our Lady of the Snows Girls | 29-24 |
16 | 5:45pm | Ecole Mallaig Boys | Bentley Boys | 32-29 |
18 | 7:00pm | Notre Dame Boys | Blessed Sacrament Boys | 35-30 |
Saturday Schedule - Lacombe Jr. High School
# | Time | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 9:00am | Bentley Girls | Bearspaw Christian Girls | 40-13 |
23 | 10:15am | Old Scona Boys | Mayerthorpe Boys | 40-30 |
25 | 11:30am | Notre Dame Boys | Mallaig Boys | 28-26 |
27 | 12:45pm | Mallaig Girls | Bentley Girls | 30-19 |
29 | 2:00pm | Mayerthorpe Boys | Bearspaws Boys | 38-21 |
Saturday Schedule - Lacombe Composite High School
# | Time | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 9:00am | Blessed Sacrament Girls | Lady of the Snows Girls | 24-17 |
22 | 10:15am | Bentley Boys | Bearspaws Christian Boys | 27-22 |
24 | 11:30am | Our Lady of the Snows Boys | Blessed Sacrament Boys | 27-24 |
26 | 12:45pm | Old Scona Girls | Blessed Sacrament Girls | 24-14 |
28 | 2:00pm | Bentley Boys | Old Scona Boys | 33-22 |
30 | 3:15pm | Our Lady of the Snows Girls | Bearspaw Christian Girls | 29-15 |
31 - Women’s BRONZE | 4:30pm | Bentley Girls | Blessed Sacrament Girls | 21-18 |
32 - Women’s GOLD | 5:45pm | Old Scona Girls | Mallaig Girls | 18-23 |
33 - Men’s BRONZE | 7:00pm | Blessed Sacrament Boys | Mallaig Boys | 27-17 |
34 - Men’s GOLD | 8:15pm | Our Lady of the Snows Boys | Notre Dame Boys | 19-13 |