Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Basketball Results 2004 / 05

BASKETBALL

CLASSIFICATION

DESIGNATION

TROPHY

WINNER

1A Girls

Championship

Ethel Cuts

Glendon

Finalist

Robert Clark

Hay Lakes

3rd Place

Mike Marianicz

Foremost

4th Place

Livingstone, Lundbreck

Consolation

John Charyk

Marwayne

Sportsmanship

Cam & Joan Richardson

Livingstone, Lundbreck

2A Girls

Championship

John Evans

Calgary Christian

Finalist

Ed Lucotch

Prairie Christian

3rd Place

Alex McNaught

Bawlf

4th Place

Senator Gershaw

Consolation

Max Mastinsek

St. Mary's, Vegreville

Sportsmanship

Roger M. Takaoka

Senator Gershaw

3A Girls

Championship

Miriam Farrington

Cardston

Finalist

Myrna Empey

Springbank

3rd Place

Bob Albrecht

Harry Collinge, Hinton

4th Place

Louis St. Laurent

Consolation

Maurice Mandrusiak

Brooks

Sportsmanship

Ira Bourne

Louis St. Laurent

4A Girls

Championship

J. Percy Page

Raymond

Finalist

Irene Karia

Dr. E.P. Scarlett

3rd Place

Maury Van Vliet

Archbishop O'Leary

4th Place

Ross Sheppard

Consolation

Beth Bujea

St. Mary's, Calgary

Sportsmanship

Ed Tomick

Grande Prairie

1A Boys

Championship

Bob Neufeld

Foremost

Finalist

Ben Brooks

Livingstone, Lundbreck

3rd Place

Lee Fairbanks

Youngstown

4th Place

Ridgevalley, Crooked Creek

Consolation

Eugene Katerenchuk

Fort Assiniboine

Sportsmanship

Harold Brook

St. Joseph, Brooks

2A Boys

Championship

Jim Whitelaw

Immanuel Christian

Finalist

Bill Hackett

Calgary Christian

3rd Place

Gary Gibson

Vauxhall

4th Place

John Paul II,

Consolation

Jack Hicken

Strathcona Christian

Sportsmanship

Rick Patterson

Strathcona Christian

3A Boys

Championship

Gary DeMan

Will Sinclair

Finalist

Harry Hohol

Camrose

3rd Place

Hugh Morrell

Strathmore

4th Place

St. Joseph, Edmonton

Consolation

Yosh Kabayama

Highwood High, High River

Sportsmanship

Harry Bullen

Camrose

4A Boys

Championship

Lyman Jacobs

Lord Beaverbrook

Finalist

John Baker

Ross Sheppard

3rd Place

John McLenahan

Harry Ainlay

4th Place

Father Lacombe

Consolation

Robin Fry

Lester B. Pearson

Sportsmanship

Herb McLachlin

Medicine Hat