Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Basketball Results 2006 / 07

 

BASKETBALL

CLASSIFICATION

DESIGNATION

TROPHY

WINNER

1A Girls

Championship

Ethel Cuts

Foremost

Finalist

Robert Clark

Ryley

3rd Place

Mike Marianicz

St. Jerome, Vermilion

4th Place

Ridgevalley, Crooked Creek

Consolation

John Charyk

Glendon

Sportsmanship

Cam & Joan Richardson

New Norway

2A Girls

Championship

John Evans

Rimbey

Finalist

Ed Lucotch

Daysland

3rd Place

Alex McNaught

Immanuel Christian

4th Place

St. Mary's, Vegreville

Consolation

Max Mastinsek

Senator Gershaw

Sportsmanship

Roger M. Takaoka

Calgary Christian

3A Girls

Championship

Miriam Farrington

Brooks

Finalist

Myrna Empey

Kainai

3rd Place

Bob Albrecht

Chestermere

4th Place

St. Albert Catholic

Consolation

Maurice Mandrusiak

Magrath

Sportsmanship

Ira Bourne

Ponoka

4A Girls

Championship

J. Percy Page

Archbishop O'Leary, Edmonton

Finalist

Irene Karia

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary

3rd Place

Maury Van Vliet

Archbishop Jordan, Sherwood Park

4th Place

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Consolation

Beth Bujea

Ross Sheppard, Edmonton

Sportsmanship

Ed Tomick

Grande Prairie

1A Boys

Championship

Bob Neufeld

Stirling

Finalist

Ben Brooks

Foremost

3rd Place

Lee Fairbanks

Glendon

4th Place

Hay Lakes

Consolation

Eugene Katerenchuk

New Norway

Sportsmanship

Harold Brook

Youngstown

2A Boys

Championship

Jim Whitelaw

Prairie Chrisitan Academy, Three Hills

Finalist

Bill Hackett

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy, Calgary

3rd Place

Gary Gibson

Assumption, Cold Lake

4th Place

Bawlf

Consolation

Jack Hicken

Immanul Christian, Lethbridge

Sportsmanship

Rick Patterson

Assumption

3A Boys

Championship

Gary DeMan

Highwood High, High River

Finalist

Harry Hohol

Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks

3rd Place

Hugh Morrell

Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton

4th Place

Vauxhall

Consolation

Yosh Kabayama

Frank Maddock, Drayton Valley

Sportsmanship

Harry Bullen

Webber Academy, Calgary

4A Boys

Championship

Lyman Jacobs

Ross Sheppard, Edmonton

Finalist

John Baker

Paul Kane, St. Albert

3rd Place

John McLenahan

Bert Church, Airdrie

4th Place

Wayne Thomas

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Consolation

Robin Fry

Archbishop O'Leary, Edmonton

Sportsmanship

Herb McLachlin

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton