ASAA Sports - Cross Country Results 2011 / 12

Trophy Winners

ACTIVITY

TROPHY

2011-2012 WINNER

1A School Team

Tom Humphrey École Mallaig, North East Zone

2A School Team

Len Ross Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, South Central Zone

3A School Team

Myron Pearman Wetaskiwin Composite, Central Zone

4A School Team

Rollie Miles Strathcona High, Edmonton Zone

For complete school results, click here

Individual Winners

*please note that times listed here are rounded up but at the event were to the 3rd decimal*

For complete individual results, click here

EVENT

PLACE

PARTICIPANT 

TIME

SCHOOL

Jr. Girls

(3000 M)

 

1

Chanelle Gagne 12.47 St. Paul Regional
 

 

2

 

Adrienne Gomes 12.49 Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
 

 

3

 

Skye Russell 12.52 Strathcona High, Edmonton
 

 

4

 

Claire Dolphin 12.57 St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton
 

 

5

 

Adeline Maunder 13.08 Paul Kane, St. Albert
 

 

6

 

Elani Bykowski 13.11 Chinook High, Lethbridge
 

 

7

 

Madison Laurin 13.13 Western Canada, Calgary
 

 

8

 

Mackenzie Whicker 13.13 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary
 

 

9

 

Gillian Ceyhan 13.14 Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks
 

 

10

 

Anika Dirk 13.17 Eagle Butte, Dunmore

Junior Boys

(4000 M)

 

 

1

 

Mitch Dore 15.17 Notre Dame, Red Deer
 

 

2

 

Isaac Penner 15.27 Strathcona High, Edmonton
 

3

Austin Kamstra 15.28 Archbishop Jordan, Sherwood Park
 

 

4

 

Eric Chan 15.34 Jasper Place, Edmonton
 

 

5

 

Liam Mohanraj 15.46 Medicine Hat High
 

 

6

 

Kane Earl-Nager 15.50 Chinook High, Lethbridge
 

 

7

 

Brennan Undeseth 15.50 Webber Academy, Calgary
 

 

8

 

Nick Shells 15.53 Strathcona High, Edmonton
 

 

9

 

Colton McDonnell 15.55 Wetaskiwin Composite
 

 

10

 

Abram Meagher 15.59 Fort McMurray Composite

Intermediate Girls

(4000 M)

 

 

1

 

Hailey Francois 17.20 St. Albert Catholic
 

 

2

 

Kinley Gibson 17.30 Jasper Place, Edmonton
 

 

3

 

Alex Johnson 17.42 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

4

 

Jordanna Cota 17.42 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

5

 

Breanna Ghali 17.56 William Aberhart, Calgary
 

 

6

 

Sophia Clubbe 18.18 Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks
 

 

7

 

Sasha Zarnke 18.25 William Aberhart, Calgary
 

 

8

 

Katie Girgulis 18.33 Bishop Carroll, Calgary
 

 

9

 

Brynn Devries 18.42 L'Acadmie Vimy Ridge, Edmonton
 

 

10

 

Sefrah Daviduck 18.44 Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Intermediate Boys

(5000 M)

 

 

1

 

Michael Quick 17.55 Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks
 

 

2

 

Troy Groenewegen 18.03 Sundre High
 

 

3

 

Matt Hope 18.05 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

4

 

Russell Pennock 18.23 Henry Wise Wood, Calgary
 

 

5

 

Mitchell Basher 18.47 Strathcona High, Edmonton
 

 

6

 

Carson Jorgensen 18.55 Olds High
 

 

7

 

Matt Van Mulligen 19.21 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

8

 

Alex Andres 19.30 Wetaskiwin Composite
 

 

9

 

Alex Kirby 19.33 Western Canada, Calgary
 

 

10

 

Cuauhti Olguin 19.39 Bowness High, Calgary

Senior Girls

(5000 M)

 

 

1

 

Alana Skocdopole 16.54 Notre Dame, Red Deer
 

 

2

 

Carlin Taylor 17.23 Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton
 

 

3

 

Vanessa Trofimenkoff 17.34 Fort Saskatchewan High
 

 

4

 

Jenna Westaway 17.43 Rundle College, Calgary
 

 

5

 

Emma Bibault 17.47 Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks
 

 

6

 

Kirsten Puznak 18.14 Strathcona High, Edmonton
 

 

7

 

Sage Watson 18.16 Medicine Hat High
 

 

8

 

Dana Wasylycia 18.22 St. Francis, Calgary
 

 

9

 

Sasha Bogdanov 18.25 Henry Wise Wood, Calgary
 

 

10

 

Rachel Boyle 18.25 Jasper Place, Edmonton

Senior Boys

(6000 M)

 

1

 

Will Clack 21.59 Winston Churchill, Lethbridge
 

 

2

 

Kieren McDonald 22.06 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

3

 

Chris Fitzgibbon 22.20 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary
 

 

4

 

Tom Wunsch 22.30 Hunting Hills, Red Deer
 

 

5

 

Tyler Smith 22.33 Wetaskiwin Composite
 

 

6

 

Philippos Hundie 22.36 Lester B. Pearson, Calgary
 

 

7

 

Mackenzie Kary 22.36 Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary
 

 

8

 

Valera Karevich 22.37 Lillian Osborne, Edmonton
 

 

9

 

Bryn Wiley 22.38 William Aberhart, Calgary
 

 

10

 

Sean Foster 22.42 Springbank, Calgary