Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Golf Results 2003 / 04

Trophy Winners

ACTIVITY

TROPHY

2003-2004 WINNER

Boys Individual

George Hanna

Brian Wolsey, Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

1A/2A Boys Team

Deb Yanota

John Paul II, Fort Saskatchewan

3A/4A Boys Team

Mal Clewes

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

Girls Individual

Jim McLellan

Seolin Nam, Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton

1A/2A Girls Team

Marg Derbyshire

Trochu Valley, Trochu

3A/4A Girls Team

Malcolm Hughes

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

 

Individual Winners

EVENT

PLACE

PARTICIPANT 

SCORE

SCHOOL

Boys Individual

1st

Brian Wolsey

144

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

2nd

Kyle Morrison

147

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

3rd

Kolby Kniel

150

Beaverlodge

1A/2A Boys Team

1st*

Thomas Lowe, Ryan Denbraber,
Jeff Polanski, Travis Letwin

490 (240-250)

John Paul II, Fort Saskatchewan

2nd

Trevor Edwards, Chris White, Anders Weston

490(240-250)

Master's Academy College, Calgary

3rd

Shane Pacholok, Mark Berube, Gilles Plouffe, Justin Vincent

494(242-252)

Notre Dame, Bonnyville

3A/4A Boys Team

1st

Kyle Morrison, Chase Bingham, Garret Scott, Kyle Vis

461(231-230)

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

2nd

Mark Robinson, Brock Virtue, Kory Keenan, Brian Wolsey

463(225-238)

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

3rd

Mitch Evanecz, Andrew Haakman, Joey Sereda, Jordan Krulicki

473(232-241)

Notre Dame, Red Deer

Girls Individual

1st

Seolin Nam

149 (77-72)

Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton

2nd

Bari-Lynn Erais

160

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

3rd 

Kali Gordon

163

Oilfields, Black Diamond

1A/2A Girls Team

1st

Camille Stankievech, Hilary Kubinec, Jordana Tetz

607(312-295)

Trochu Valley, Trochu

2nd

Stacy McDonald, Lynn Dawson, Erica McMasters

643(322-321)

JT Foster, Nanton

3rd

Lisa Jack, Kayla Kelndorfer, Sheena Larson, Callie Armstrong

648(333-315)

Central High, Sedgewick

3A/4A Girls Team

1st

Margaux Ullett, Rosanna Marmont, Katherine Rawlinson, Jacqueline Solc

523(265-258)

Strathcona Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

2nd

Connie Craig, Lisa Gattinger, Brittany Allread

551(270-281)

Springbank, Calgary

3rd

Bari-Lynn Erais, Kirsten Osberg, Sydney Erais, Tannis Tailfeathers

555(281-274)

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

* Won in a one hole playoff