Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Golf Results 2005 / 06

Trophy Winners

ACTIVITY

TROPHY

2005-2006 WINNER

Boys Individual

George Hanna

Matt Nienaber, J.T. Foster, Nanton

1A/2A Boys Team

Debbie Yanota

J.T. Foster, Nanton

3A/4A Boys Team

Mal Clewes

St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton

Girls Individual

Jim McLellan

Breanne Neufeld, Kate Andrews

1A/2A Girls Team

Marg Derbyshire

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

3A/4A Girls Team

Malcolm Hughes

Springbank High, Calgary

 

Individual Winners

EVENT

PLACE

PARTICIPANT 

SCORE

SCHOOL

Boys Individual

1st

Matt Nienaber

151

J.T. Foster, Nanton

2nd

Will Porter

154

Kate Andrews, Coaldale

Andrew Funk

154

St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton

1A/2A Boys Team

1st

Richard Berger, Kolton Brown, Tyson Enfield, Matt Nienaber

495

J.T. Foster, Nanton

2nd

Brendon Birnie-Browne, Cory Burnside, Tyrell Macnab, Mike Sherk

505

Hillside High, Valleyview

3rd

Ryan Larsen, Brett Matchett, Tom Meservia, Taylor Olsen

514

Sundre

3A/4A Boys Team

1st

Jace Barros, Andrew Funk, Burke Gallimore, Sam Rakowski

472

St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton

2nd

Kyle Boyd, Sean Hovelcamp, Kalen Thorne, Marlon Whiskeyjack

477

St. Paul Regional

3rd

Luke Alred, Daniel Gee, Wilson Mitchell, Nathan Schurr

486

Springbank

Girls Individual

1st

Breanne Neufeld

144

Kate Andrews, Coaldale

2nd

Camille Stankievech

158

Trochu

3rd 

Kelly Amunrund

165

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

1A/2A Girls Team

1st

Kelly Amunrund, Meryl Makinson, Jacque Solc, Jackie Wilson

559

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

2nd

Hillary Kubinec, Camille Stankievech, Jordana Tetz

567

Trochu

3rd

Marisa Armstrong, Shantelle Fox, Lisa Jack, Jami Livingstan

603

Central High, Sedgewick

3A/4A Girls Team

1st

Jocelyn Alford, Lauren Diederichs, Courtney Heffernan

574

Springbank High

2nd

Sydney Erais, Heather Lea, Vanessa Neufeld, Kirsten Osberg

578

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute

3rd

Kelsey Costello, Alison Newman, Alex Steffens, Vanessa Wesolowski

589

Chestermere