Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Golf Results 2006 / 07

Trophy Winners

ACTIVITY

TROPHY

2006-2007 WINNER

Boys Individual

George Hanna

Chase Teron, Hunting Hills, Red Deer

1A/2A Boys Team

Debbie Yanota

Calgary Academy

3A/4A Boys Team

Mal Clewes

Winston Churchill, Lethbridge

Girls Individual

Jim McLellan

Breanne Neufeld, Kate Andrews, Coaldale

1A/2A Girls Team

Marg Derbyshire

West Island College, Calgary

3A/4A Girls Team

Malcolm Hughes

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

 

Individual Winners

EVENT

PLACE

PARTICIPANT 

SCORE

SCHOOL

Boys Individual

1

Chase Teron

141

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

 

2

J.D. Duffy

143

Calgary Academy

 

3

Marlon Whiskeyjack

147

St. Paul Regional

1A/2A Boys Team

1

J.D. Duffy, Alex Brekke, Jonathon Fleury, Rob Harris

470 (235, 235)

Calgary Academy

 

2

 

Michael Tomalty, David Crossley, Ethan Moham, Conrad Skrypinski

475 (245, 230)

West Island College, Calgary

 

3 (tie)

Jeff Potter, Taylor Colberg, Kevin Campbell, Dylan Blasken

488 (258, 230)

Drumheller

 

3 (tie)

Josh Copeland, Allan Sharpe, Ross Herzog, Isaac Baier

488 (240, 248)

Wainwright

3A/4A Boys Teams

1

Jace James, Drew Owsley, Rylan James, Scott Sailor

463 (228, 235)

Winston Churchill, Lethbridge

 

2

Daniel Thompson, Coy Butterfield, J.D. Morrical, Jon MacLean

470 (226, 244)

Notre Dame, Red Deer

 

3

Dale Klatamoniuk, Nicolas Adessi, Shane O'Neill, Chris Porteus

480 (240, 240)

St. Albert Catholic

Girls Individual

1

Breanne Neufeld

156

Kate Andrews, Coaldale

 

2

Muriel McIntyre

164

Warner

 

3

Kelly Amundrud

166

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

1A/2A Girls Team

1

Austyn Matheson, Alex Parker, Evan Parker, Jennifer Mackinnon

519 (263, 256)

West Island College, Calgary

 

2

Marisa Armstrong, Shauntelle Fox, Jami Livingston

618 (316, 302)

Central High, Sedgewick

 

3

Alana Frere, Ashley Adolf, Danielle Frere, Camille Stankievich

678 (327, 351)

Trochu Valley

3A/4A Girls Team

1

Claire Boshko, Elizabeth Pettie, Kelly Amundrud, Jackie Wilson

527 (277, 250)

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks

 

2

Kelsey Costello, Alison Newman, Alex Steffens, Vanessa Wesolowski

559 (283, 276)

 

Chestermere

 

3

Brittany Nyrose, Kevan Bryant, Anisha Chong

571 (286, 285)

Winston Churchill, Lethbridge