Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

ASAA Sports - Rural Wrestling Results 2010 / 11

Trophy Winners

ACTIVITY

TROPHY

2010-2011 WINNER

Boys 1A/2A Team

 Myron Buryn High Level Public, North West Zone

Boys 3A Team

 Clarence Truckey Wetaskiwin Composite, Central Zone

Boys 4A Team

 Ken McKenna Medicine Hat High, South Zone

Girls 1A/2A Team

  Rainbow Lake School, North West Zone

Girls 3A Team

  Olds High, South Central Zone

Girls 4A Team

  Medicine Hat High, South Zone

 

Individual Winners

EVENT

PLACE

PARTICIPANT 

CATEGORY

SCHOOL

Girls

47 kg

1 Tonia Zenner 3A St. Joseph, Grande Prairie

Girls

50 kg

1 Sarah Albertson 4A Westwood Community, Fort McMurray

Girls

53 kg

1 Karmyn Ziegler 3A Roland Michener Secondary, Slave Lake
  2 Bree-Anne Huberdeaux 1A Rainbow Lake
  3 Tricia Robinson 3A Fort McMurray Composite
  4 Aiden Inkster 4A Hunting Hills, Red Deer
  5 Rebeka Foster 4A Medicine Hat High

Girls

57 kg

1 Amber Maschke 3A Olds High
  2 Kayla Thompson 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
  3 Natasha Derkson 2A High Level Public
  4 Kelsey Munn 3A Fort McMurray Composite
  5 McKenzie Murray 4A Grande Prairie Composite
  6 Sam Noble 1A Rainbow Lake School

Girls

61 kg

1 Colleen Thomas 3A Hilltop High, Whitecourt
  2 Cassidy Barnert 4A Foothills Composite, Okotoks
  3 Zena Leclerq 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
  4 Samantha Dial 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
  5 Nadine Aboudib 3A Roland Michener Secondary, Slave Lake

Girls

65 kg

1 Tayla Oosthuizen 4A Medicine Hat High

Girls

70 kg

1 Kelsey Raab 3A Ponoka Composite
  2 Ashlynne Scovoranski 3A Highwood High, High River
  3 Sarah Hunder 3A Olds High
  4 Emily Stone 3A West Central High, Rocky Mountain House

Girls

75 kg

1 Jordan Morningstar 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
  2 Royal Dedora 4A Grande Prairie Composite
  3 Brittney Bateman 1A Rainbow Lake
  4 Avery Taves 4A Medicine Hat High
  5 Tannice Prince 4A Hunting Hills High, Red Deer
  6 Ali Janezcko 2A Harry Collinge High, Hinton

Girls

80 kg

1 Sara Wisk 3A Hilltop High, Whitecourt
  2 Coreen Riley 4A Medicine Hat High

Girls

80+ kg

1 Emily Byvank 3A Parkland Composite, Edson
  2 Shayley Harris 3A Olds High

Boys

47 kg

1 Brandon Bustard 3A Parkland Composite, Edson

Boys

50 kg

1 Colton McDonnell 3A Wetaskiwin Composite

Boys

53 kg

1 Julian Pedersen 1A Our Lady of the Snows, Canmore

Boys

56 kg

1 Andrew Barry 4A Grande Prairie Composite
2 Seth Martin 3A Parkland Composite, Edson
3 Jon Heninger 4A Medicine Hat High
4 Raymond Risto 3A Wetaskiwin Composite

Boys

59 kg

1 Coleman Wood 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
2 Jacques Meunier-Nelson 3A Parkland Composite, Edson
3 Benson Grayson 3A Chinook High, Lethbridge
4 Liam Mines 3A Hilltop High, Whitecourt
5 Derek Moore 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
6 Taki Hassen 3A Fr. P. Mercredi High, Fort McMurray

Boys

62 kg

1 Jay Welsh 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
2 Hayley Perlow 3A Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
3 Tyler Wilchowy 3A Hilltop High, Whitecourt
4 Tyler Craighead 4A Westwood Community, Fort McMurray
  5 Dylan Roy 3A Fort McMurray Composite
  6 Itai Chikanyora 4A Medicine Hat High

Boys

65 kg

1 Matt Chatterton 3A Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
2 Tyler Kinghom 3A Highwood High, High River
3 Calvin Osland 3A Wetaskiwin Composite
4 Connor Clark 3A Cochrane High
5 Josh Vanspronsen 3A W.R. Myers, Taber
6 Daniel MacDonald 3A Fort McMurray Composite

Boys

68 kg

1 Corey Smith 1A Fort Vermilion Public
2 Brad Bathgate 4A Grande Prairie Composite
3 Devon Derkson 2A High Level Public
4 Connor Goodfellow 1A Our Lady of the Snows, Canmore
5 Ryan Izyk 3A Highwood High, High River
6 Jake O'Brien 3A Canmore Collegiate

Boys

72 kg

1 Darcy Wall 2A High Level Public
2 Dan Gerry 3A Roland Michener Secondary, Slave Lake
3 Shaun Braun 1A Rocky Lane School, Slave Lake
4 Nik Matycio 3A Hilltop High, Whitecourt
5 Brett Lederer 1A Rainbow Lake School
6 Tyson Giroux 4A Medicine Hat High

Boys

76 kg

1 Reid Watkins 3A Holy Trinity Academy, Okotoks
2 Calvin Koether 3A Canmore Collegiate
3 Cameron Biggin 4A Westwood Community, Fort McMurray
4 Rielen Anton 3A Monsignor McCoy High, Medicine Hat
5 Bernie Provost 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
6 Dalminder Bains 2A High Level Public

Boys

82 kg

1 Jordan Christianson 2A High Level Public
2 Joren Jurkowski 3A Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
3 Brent Auger 1A Fort Vermilion Public
4 Eliot Mahood 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
5 Konnan Igdroff 2A École Plamondon
6 Ryan Biggs 3A Roland Michener Secondary, Slave Lake
Boys 90 kg 1 Anthony Anderson 4A Medicine Hat High
2 Chanse Harry 4A Grande Prairie Composite
3 Spencer Solanas 4A Hunting Hills High, Red Deer
4 Caleb Long 1A Rainbow Lake School
5 Landon Boser 3A Bonnyville Centralized
6 Tanner Bartlett 1A Rainbow Lake School

Boys

98 kg

1 Braedyn Scott 4A Medicine Hat High
2 Brandon Armstrong 3A W.R. Myers High, Taber
3 Brett Dillman 3A W.R. Myers High, Taber
4 McCaul Murray 4A Grande Prairie Composite
5 Matt Deller 4A Grande Prairie Composite
6 Eric Nielsen 3A Bonnyville Centralized

Boys

108 kg

1 Nathaniel Marten 3A Fort McMurray Composite
2 Russel Chaulk 3A Roland Michener Secondary, Slave Lake
3 Chris Lubinkhof 3A West Central High, Rocky Mountain House
  4 Aaron Curry 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
  5 Samuel Pharand 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer
  6 Chris Schafer 3A Monsignor McCoy High, Medicine Hat

Boys

120 kg

1 Brandon Kim 3A Parkland Composite, Edson
2 Cody Hollasch 3A Bonnyville Centralized
3 Dylan Erfle 4A Medicine Hat High
4 Emmitt Campbell 3A W.R. Myers, Taber
5 Dustin Lamarche 4A Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Boys

120+ kg

1 Connor Emigh 3A Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
2 Brandon Ward 2A High Level Public
3 Dakota Park 3A Fort McMurray Composite