Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Basketball Provincial Rankings - 2A Boys

 

2013-14

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Immanuel Christian High South

2

Stirling High South

3

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

4

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

5

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

6

Heritage Christian Calgary

7

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

8

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

9

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

10

La Crete Public School North West

11

Picture Butte High South

12

Central Alberta Christian Central

 

2013-14

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Immanuel Christian High South

2

Stirling High South

3

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

4

Vauxhall High South

5

Heritage Christian Calgary

6

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

7

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

8

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

9

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

10

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

Glenmary School North West

HM

La Crete Public School North West

HM

Picture Butte High South

HM

Rundle College Calgary

Wildcards: South

               Calgary

               Edmonton

2013-14

Third Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Vauxhall High South

2

Immanuel Christian High South

3

Stirling High South

4

West Island College Calgary

5

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

6

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

7

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

8

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

9

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

10

Heritage Christian Calgary

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

HM

La Crete Public School North West

HM

Notre Dame (Bonnyville) North East

HM

Rundle College Calgary

 

2013-14

Second Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Immanuel Christian High South

2

Stirling High South

3

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

4

West Island College Calgary

5

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

6

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

7

Rundle College Calgary

8

Heritage Christian Calgary

9

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

10

Rimbey Jr/Sr High Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Central Alberta Christian Central

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

HM

Kate Andrews High South

HM

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

 

2013-14

First Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

2

Immanuel Christian South

3

West Island College Calgary

4

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

5

Rundle College Calgary

6

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

7

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

8

Vauxhall High School South

9

Heritage Christian Calgary

10

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

E.W. Pratt High North West

HM

Kate Andrews High South

HM

Rimbey Jr/Sr High Central

HM

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

 

2012-13

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

2

Picture Butte High South

3

Immanuel Christian South

4

Rundle College Calgary

5

Calgary Christian Calgary

6

La Crete Public North West

7

Heritage Christian Calgary

8

Holy Cross Collegiate South Central

9

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

10

Vauxhall High South

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

HM

Holy Redeemer High North Central

HM

J.R. Robson North East

HM

Kainai High South

HM

Redwater High North Central

Wildcard Berths:  South

                         Calgary

                         Edmonton