Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Basketball Provincial Rankings - 2A Boys

 

2014-15

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Heritage Christian Calgary

3

Immanuel Christian High South

4

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

5

West Island College Calgary

6

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

7

Picture Butte South

8

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

9

Peace River High North West

10

Holy Redeemer, Edson North Central

11

Tofield High Central

12

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

 

2014-15

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Heritage Christian Calgary

3

Immanuel Christian High South

4

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

5

West Island College Calgary

6

Picture Butte High South

7

Calgary Christian Calgary

8

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

9

Kate Andrews High South

10

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Holy Redeemer High North Central

HM

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

HM

La Crete Public North West

HM

Peace River High North West

HM

Prairie Christian Academy South Central

Wildcard Berths: South x 2, Calgary

 

2014-15

Mid February Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Heritage Christian Calgary

3

Assumption Jr/Sr High, Cold Lake North East

4

Immanuel Christian High, Lethbridge South

5

Calgary Christian Calgary

6

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

7

Picture Butte High South

8

Kate Andrews High South

9

West Island College Calgary

10

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

HM

La Crete Public North West

HM

Peace River High North West

HM

Prairie Christian Academy South Central

 

2014-15

Semester Break Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Heritage Christian Calgary

3

Assumption Jr/Sr High, Cold Lake North East

4

Immanuel Christian High, Lethbridge South

5

Calgary Christian Calgary

6

West Island College Calgary

7

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

8

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

9

Kate Andrews High, Coaldale South

10

Holy Redeemer High, Edson North Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

La Crete Public North West

HM

Peace River High North West

HM

Prairie Christian Academy South Central

HM

Rundle College Calgary

 

2014-15

First Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Heritage Christian Calgary

3

Immanuel Christian High, Lethbridge South

4

Assumption Jr/Sr High, Cold Lake North East

5

Calgary Christian Calgary

6

West Island College Calgary

7

Kate Andrews High, Coaldale South

8

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

9

Picture Butte High South

10

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Holy Redeemer High, Edson North Central

HM

JH Picard Edmonton

HM

La Crete Public North West

HM

Rimbey Jr/Sr High Central

HM

Rundle College Calgary

 

2013-14

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Immanuel Christian High South

2

Stirling High South

3

Strathcona Christian Academy Edmonton

4

Vauxhall High South

5

Heritage Christian Calgary

6

Calgary Christian High School Calgary

7

Assumption Jr/Sr High North East

8

St. Joseph Collegiate South Central

9

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

10

Holy Redeemer High School North Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Drumheller Valley Secondary South Central

HM

Glenmary School North West

HM

La Crete Public School North West

HM

Picture Butte High South

HM

Rundle College Calgary

Wildcards: South

               Calgary

               Edmonton