Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Basketball Provincial Rankings - 2A Girls

 

2014-15

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

Immanuel Christian South

3

Picture Butte South

4

Central Alberta Christian Central

5

La Crete Public North West

6

Glenmary School North West

7

Didsbury High South Central

8

Pigeon Lake Regional Central

9

Mayerthorpe High North Central

10

JR Robson North East

11

Calgary Christian Academy Calgary

12

JH Picard Edmonton

 

2014-15

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

Picture Butte High South

3

Immanuel Christian South

4

Pigeon Lake Regional Central

5

La Crete Public North West

6

Glenmary School North West

7

Didsbury High South Central

8

Central Alberta Christian Central

9

Kainai High South

10

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Central High Central

HM

Fairview School North West

HM

John Maland High North Central

HM

Mayerthorpe High North Central

HM

Sexsmith Secondary North West

Wildcard Berths: South, North West, Central

 

2014-15

Mid February Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

Picture Butte High South

3

Glenmary School North West

4

La Crete Public School North West

5

Immanuel Christian South

6

Didsbury High South Central

7

Pigeon Lake Regional Central

8

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

9

Fairview School North West

10

Mayerthorpe High North Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Central High Central

HM

John Maland High North Central

HM

Kainai High South

HM

Sexsmith Secondary North West

HM

Vauxhall High South

 

2014-15

Semester Break Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

La Crete Public North West

3

Glenmary School North West

4

Immanuel Christian High South

5

Picture Butte High South

6

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

7

Pigeon Lake Regional Central

8

Fairview School North West

9

Mayerthorpe High North Central

10

Kainai High South

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

EW Pratt North West

HM

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

HM

Prairie Christian Academy South Central

HM

Vauxhall High South

HM

WG Murdoch High South Central

 

2014-15

First Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

Glenmary School, Peace River North West

3

Picture Butte School South

4

La Crete Public School North West

5

Pigeon Lake Regional Central

6

Millwoods Christian Edmonton

7

JC Charyk Hanna High South Central

8

Prairie Christian Academy, Three Hills South Central

9

Fairview School North West

10

Calgary Christian Calgary

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe Central

HM

EW Pratt, High Prairie North West

HM

JR Robson, Vermilion North East

HM

Kate Andrews High, Coaldale South

HM

Mayerthorpe High North Central

 

2013-14

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Rundle College Calgary

2

Picture Butte High South

3

Strathcona Christian Edmonton

4

Immanuel Christian High South

5

Kate Andrews High South

6

Sexsmith Seconday High North West

7

Didsbury High South Central

8

John Maland High North Central

9

Fairview School North West

10

Central High Central

11

Beiseker Community School South Central

12

JR Robson North East