Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Basketball Provincial Rankings - 3A Boys

 

2013-14

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Chestermere High South Central

2

Winston Churchill High South

3

W.R. Myers High South

4

Ponoka Secondary Campus Central

5

Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks) South Central

6

Sturgeon Composite Edmonton

7

Fort McMurray Composite North East

8

Monsignor McCoy South

9

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

10

Peace Wapiti North West

11

Barrhead Composite North Central

12

Queen Elizabeth Calgary

 

2013-14

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Chestermere High South Central

2

Winston Churchill High South

3

W.R. Myers High South

4

Canmore Collegiate South Central

5

Ponoka Secondary Campus Central

6

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

7

Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks) South Central

8

Monsignor McCoy South

9

Fort McMurray Composite North East

10

St. Peter the Apostle Edmonton

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Cochrane High School South Central

HM

George McDougall High South Central

HM

St. Albert Catholic High Edmonton

HM

Westwood Community North East

HM

Wetaskiwin Composite Central

Wildcards: South Central

               South

               Edmonton

2013-14

Third Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Chestermere High South Central

2

W.R. Myers High South

3

Winston Churchill High South

4

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

5

Ponoka Secondary Campus Central

6

Monsignor McCoy South

7

Canmore Collegiate South Central

8

Cochrane High School South Central

9

Wetaskiwin Composite Central

10

Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks) South Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Fort McMurray Composite North East

HM

George McDougall High South Central

HM

St. Albert Catholic High Edmonton

HM

St. Peter the Apostle Edmonton

HM

Sturgeon Composite Edmonton

 

2013-14

Second Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Chestermere High South Central

2

W.R. Myers High South

3

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

4

Winston Churchill High South

5

Canmore Collegiate South Central

6

Ponoka Secondary Campus Central

7

Wetaskiwin Composite Central

8

St. Peter the Apostle Edmonton

9

Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks) South Central

10

George McDougall High South Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Cochrane High School South Central

HM

Fort McMurray Composite North East

HM

Monsignor McCoy South

HM

St. Albert Catholic High Edmonton

HM

Sturgeon Composite Edmonton

 

2013-14

First Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

2

Sturgeon Composite Edmonton

3

W.R. Myers High South

4

Chestermere High South Central

5

St. Peter the Apostle Edmonton

6

St. Albert Catholic High Edmonton

7

Ponoka Secondary Campus Central

8

Canmore Collegiate South Central

9

Winston Churchill High South

10

Wetaskiwin Composite Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Fort McMurray Composite North East

HM

George McDougall High South Central

HM

Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks) South Central

HM

Monsignor McCoy South

HM

West Central High Central

 

2012-13

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Cochrane High South Central

2

Canmore Collegiate South Central

3

Chestermere High South Central

4

Edmonton Christian Edmonton

5

Crescent Heights, Medicine Hat South

6

George MacDougall South Central

7

St. Albert Catholic Edmonton

8

Leduc Composite Edmonton

9

Wetaskiwin Composite Central

10

Camrose Composite Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Fort McMurray Composite North East

HM

Highwood High South Central

HM

Holy Trinity Academy South Central

HM

Monsignor McCoy South

HM

W.R. Myers South

Wildcard Berths:  South Central

                         South

                         Edmonton