Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Volleyball Provincial Rankings - 4A Boys

2014-2015

Ranking #3

Team

Zone

1

Strathcona

Edmonton

2

Spruce Grove Composite

Edmonton

3

Jasper Place

Edmonton

4

William Aberhart

Calgary

5

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

6

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

7

Dr. EP Scarlett

Calgary

8

Archbishop O'Leary

Edmonton

9

Western Canada

Calgary

10

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Bev Facey, Sherwood Park

Edmonton

 HM Foothills Composite, Okotoks South Central
 HM Notre Dame, Red Deer Calgary

 

2014-2015

Ranking #2

Team

Zone

1

Strathcona

Edmonton

2

Jasper Place

Edmonton

3

Spruce Grove Composite

Edmonton

4

William Aberhart

Calgary

5

Western Canada

Calgary

6

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

7

Dr. EP Scarlett

Calgary

8

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

9

Foothills Composite, Okotoks

South Central

10

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

George MacDougall, Airdrie

South Central

 

2014-2015

Ranking #1

Team

Zone

1

Jasper Place

Edmonton

2

Strathcona

Edmonton

3

Spruce Grove Composite

Edmonton

4

William Aberhart

Calgary

5

Dr. E.P. Scarlett

Calgary

6

Western Canada

Calgary

7

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

8

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive, Red Deer

Central

9

Notre Dame, Red Deer

Central

10

George McDougall, Airdrie

South Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Charles Spencer High, Grande Prairie

North West

 

2013-2014

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

2

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

3

Bev Facey, Sherwood Park

Edmonton

4

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

5

Edmonton Christian

Edmonton

6

Notre Dame, Red Deer

Central

7

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary

Calgary

8

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

9

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

10

Western Canada, Calgary

Calgary

11

Foothills Composite, Okotoks

South Central

12

Lloydminster Composite

North East