Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Volleyball Provincial Rankings - 4A Girls

 

2013-2014

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

2

St. Francis, Calgary

Calgary

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

5

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

6

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

7

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

8

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

9

Holy Trinity, Edmonton

Edmonton

10

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Edmonton

11

Bishop Carroll, Calgary

Calgary

12

Lloydminster Composite

North East

 

2013-2014

Ranking #4

Team

Zone

1

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

2

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

5

 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Edmonton

6

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

7

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

8

 St. Francis High School

Calgary

9

Holy Trinity, Edmonton

Edmonton

10

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary 

Calgary

 

2013-2014

Ranking #3

Team

Zone

1

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

2

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

5

 Grande Prairie Composite

North West

6

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Edmonton

7

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

8

 Holy Trinity, Edmonton

Edmonton

9

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

10

St. Francis High School

Calgary

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Bev Facey Community High School

Edmonton

HM

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary 

Calgary

2013-2014

Ranking #2

Team

Zone

1

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

2

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

5

 Harry Ainlay, Edmonton Edmonton

6

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

7

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

8

 Holy Trinity, Edmonton Edmonton

9

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary

Calgary

10

 Jasper Place, Edmonton Edmonton

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

--

 

 

2013-2014

Ranking #1

Team

Zone

1

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

2

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

4

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

6

Holy Trinity, Edmonton

Edmonton

7

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

8

Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary

Calgary

9

Hunting Hills High, Red Deer

Central

10

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Edmonton

HM

Notre Dame, Red Deer

Central

HM

Ross Shepard, Edmonton

Edmonton

HM

Spruce Grove Composite

Edmonton