Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Volleyball Provincial Rankings - 4A Girls

2014-2015

Ranking #3

Team

Zone

1

William Aberhart

Calgary

2

Jasper Place

Edmonton

3

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

4

Dr. EP Scarlett

Calgary

5

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

6

Strathcona High

Edmonton

7

Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie

North West

8

Holy Trinity

Edmonton

9

Sir Winston Churchill

Calgary

10

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

Central

 

2014-2015

Ranking #2

Team

Zone

1

William Aberhart

Calgary

2

Dr. EP Scarlett

Calgary

3

Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie

North West

4

Jasper Place

Edmonton

5 (tie)

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

5 (tie)

Holy Trinity

Edmonton

7

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

8

Sir Winston Churchill

Calgary

9

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

10 (tie)

Bev Facey, Sherwood Park

Edmonton

10 (tie)

Spruce Grove Composite

Edmonton

10 (tie)

Strathcona High

Edmonton

 

2014-2015

Ranking #1

Team

Zone

1

Charles Spencer High, Grande Prairie

North West

2

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

3 (tie)

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton

3 (tie)

Dr. E.P. Scarlett

Calgary

5

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

6

Sir Winston Churchill

Calgary

7

Holy Trinity

Edmonton

8

Strathcona

Edmonton

9

Jasper Place

Edmonton

10

Hunting Hills, Red Deer

Central

Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

HM

Centennial High

Calgary

HM

Notre Dame, Red Deer

Central

 

2013-2014

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Chinook High, Lethbridge

South

2

St. Francis, Calgary

Calgary

3

Strathcona High, Edmonton

Edmonton

4

William Aberhart, Calgary

Calgary

5

Sir Winston Churchill, Calgary

Calgary

6

Grande Prairie Composite

North West

7

Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer

Central

8

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Edmonton

9

Holy Trinity, Edmonton

Edmonton

10

Harry Ainlay, Edmonton

Edmonton

11

Bishop Carroll, Calgary

Calgary

12

Lloydminster Composite

North East