Volleyball Results 2004 / 05
CLASSIFICATION |
DESIGNATION |
TROPHY |
WINNER |
---|---|---|---|
1A Girls |
Championship |
Lorne Wood |
Standard |
|
Finalist |
Gordon Foster |
St. Thomas Aquinas, Provost |
|
3rd Place |
Ernie Sweeney |
St. Thomas More, Fairview |
|
4th Place |
|
E. H. Walter High, Paradise Valley |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marg McCuaig-Boyd |
St. Thomas Aquinas, Provost |
2A Girls |
Championship |
Gordon Prusky |
Vauxhall |
|
Finalist |
John Clyne |
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks |
|
3rd Place |
Arlene McGinn |
Glenmary |
|
4th Place |
|
St. Mary’s, Taber |
|
Sportsmanship |
David Gregory |
Three Hills |
3A Girls |
Championship |
Gwen Elings |
Beaverlodge |
|
Finalist |
Shirley Quigg |
Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe |
|
3rd Place |
Roger Nicholson |
Lacombe Composite |
|
4th Place |
Joyce Loucks |
St. Joseph Catholic, Grande Prairie |
|
Sportsmanship |
Wayne Neilson |
Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton |
4A Girls |
Championship |
Marg Clark |
Catholic Central, Lethbridge |
|
Finalist |
Ron Zablocki |
Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer |
|
3rd Place |
Hilda Schweitzer |
Harry Ainlay, Edmonton |
|
4th Place |
Wendae Grover |
Salisbury, Sherwood Park |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marion Irwin |
Bow Valley |
1A Boys |
Championship |
Dr. Albert E. Hohol |
St. Thomas More, Fairview |
|
Finalist |
Ron Brownlee |
Coronation High |
|
3rd Place |
Doug Bowie |
Ecole Mallaig |
|
4th Place |
|
Foremost |
|
Sportsmanship |
Fr. Gallagher |
Neerlandia |
2A Boys |
Championship |
Bob Bratton |
Calgary Christian |
|
Finalist |
Fr. J. Whelihan |
John Paul II, Fort Saskatchewan |
|
3rd Place |
Larry Wagner |
Sexsmith |
|
4th Place |
|
Glenmary, Peace River |
|
Sportsmanship |
Bert Strain |
Immanuel Christian, Lethbridge |
3A Boys |
Championship |
John Takahashi |
George McDougall, Airdrie |
|
Finalist |
Rene Champagne |
Camrose Composite |
|
3rd Place |
Rod Soholt |
St. Joseph Catholic, Grande Prairie |
|
4th Place |
|
Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe |
|
Sportsmanship |
Al Lutz |
Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton |
4A Boys |
Championship |
R.H. Routledge |
Grande Prairie Composite |
|
Finalist |
Tom Clarke |
Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer |
|
3rd Place |
Jim Sawchuk |
Bev Facey, Sherwood Park |
|
4th Place |
|
Sturgeon Composite, St. Albert |
|
Sportsmanship |
John Semkuley |
William Aberhart, Calgary |
|
|
|
|