Volleyball Results 2005 / 06
CLASSIFICATION |
DESIGNATION |
TROPHY |
WINNER |
---|---|---|---|
1A Girls |
Championship |
Lorne Wood |
Standard School |
|
Finalist |
Gordon Foster |
St. Mary, Westlock |
|
3rd Place |
Ernie Sweeney |
Worsley Central High |
|
4th Place |
|
Marwayne Jubilee |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marg McCuaig-Boyd |
J.T. Foster, Nanton |
2A Girls |
Championship |
Gordon Prusky |
Fairview |
|
Finalist |
John Clyne |
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir, Okotoks |
|
3rd Place |
Arlene McGinn |
Senator Gershaw, Bow Island |
|
4th Place |
|
Calgary Christian |
|
Sportsmanship |
David Gregory |
St. Mary’s, Taber |
3A Girls |
Championship |
Gwen Elings |
St. Joseph’s Catholic, Grande Prairie |
|
Finalist |
Shirley Quigg |
W. R. Myers, Taber |
|
3rd Place |
Roger Nicholson |
Ponoka Composite |
|
4th Place |
Joyce Loucks |
Eagle Butte, Dunmore |
|
Sportsmanship |
Wayne Neilson |
Ponoka Composite |
4A Girls |
Championship |
Marg Clark |
Catholic Central, Lethbridge |
|
Finalist |
Ron Zablocki |
Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer |
|
3rd Place |
Hilda Schweitzer |
Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary |
|
4th Place |
Wendae Grover |
Western Canada, Calgary |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marion Irwin |
Medicine Hat High |
1A Boys |
Championship |
Dr. Albert E. Hohol |
St. Thomas More, Fairview |
|
Finalist |
Ron Brownlee |
New Norway |
|
3rd Place |
Doug Bowie |
Foremost |
|
4th Place |
|
Mallaig |
|
Sportsmanship |
Fr. Gallagher |
Duchess School |
2A Boys |
Championship |
Bob Bratton |
Edmonton Christian |
|
Finalist |
Fr. J. Whelihan |
Acme |
|
3rd Place |
Larry Wagner |
F.P. Walshe, Fort McLeod |
|
4th Place |
|
Mayerthorpe |
|
Sportsmanship |
Bert Strain |
St. Mary’s, Taber |
3A Boys |
Championship |
John Takahashi |
Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe |
|
Finalist |
Rene Champagne |
Louis St. Laurent, Edmonton |
|
3rd Place |
Rod Soholt |
George McDougall, Airdrie |
|
4th Place |
|
Strathmore |
|
Sportsmanship |
Al Lutz |
George McDougall High |
4A Boys |
Championship |
R.H. Routledge |
Western Canada, Calgary |
|
Finalist |
Tom Clarke |
Bev Facey, Sherwood Park |
|
3rd Place |
Jim Sawchuk |
Lindsay Thurber, Red Deer |
|
4th Place |
|
Salisbury, Sherwood Park |
|
Sportsmanship |
John Semkuley |
Western Canada, Calgary |
|
|
|
|