Schedule & Results
Click Here to View Live Results & Pools
Pool A |
Pool B |
---|---|
1 - Morinville (North Central) |
2 - Louis St Laurent (Edmonton) |
Thursday Schedule
Time | West Central | Pioneer |
---|---|---|
9:30 | Opening Ceremonies | Gym Closed |
12:30 | 1. HJ Cody (C) v Edmonton Christian (EDM WC) | 2. Peace Wapiti Academy (NW) v Barrhead (NC WC) |
1:45 | 3. St Martin de Porres (CAL) v Cardston (S WC) | 4. St Paul Regional (NE) v West Central (H) |
3:00 | 5. Morinville (NC) v Cochrane (SC) | 6.Louis St Laurent (EDM) v LCI (S) |
4:15 | 7. St Paul Regional (NE) v Peace Wapiti Academy (NW) | 8. St Martin de Porres (CAL) v HJ Cody (C) |
5:30 | 9. Louis St Laurent (EDM) v West Central (H) | 10. Cardston (S WC) v Morinville (NC) |
6:45 | 11. LCI (S) v Barrhead (NC WC) | 12. Cochrane (SC) v Edmonton Christian (EDM WC) |
8:00 | 13. Cardstaon (S WC) v HJ Cody (CEN) | 14. West Central (H) v Peace Wapiti Acadmey (NW) |
Friday Schedule
Time | West Central | Pioneer |
---|---|---|
9:30 | 15. Morinville (NC) v Edmonton Christian (EDM WC) | 16. Louis St Laurent (EDM) v Barrhead (NC WC) |
10:45 | 17. Cochrane (SC) v St Martin de Porres (CAL) | 18. LCI (S) v St Paul Regional (NE) |
12:00 | 19. Peace Wapiti Academy(NW) v Louis St Laurent (EDM) | 20. HJ Cody (CEN) v Morinville (NC) |
1:15 | 21. Barrhead (NC WC) v St Paul Regional (NE) | 22. Edmonton Christian (EDM WC) v St Martin de Porres (CAL) |
2:30 | 23. West Central (H) v LCI (S) | 24. Cardston (S WC) v Cochrane (SC) |
6:30 |
Banquet in the West Central High School common area. |
Saturday Schedule
Time | West Central | Pioneer |
---|---|---|
9:00 | 25. EdmontonChristian (EDM WC) v Cardstaon (S WC) | 26. Barrhead (NC WC) v West Central (H) |
10:15 | 27. Morinville (NC) v St Martin de Porres (CAL) | 28. Louis St Laurent (EDM) v St Paul Regional (NE) |
11:30 | 29. HJ Cody (CEN) v Cochrane (SC) | 30. Peace Wapiti Academy (NW) v LCI (S) |
12:45 | Tie Break | Tie Break |
IF NO TIE BREAKS ARE NEEDED, ALL TIMES WILL BE BUMPED AHEAD 1 HOUR
|
||
2:00 | M1.2ND B V 3RD A | M2.2ND A V 3RD B |
3:30 | M3.1ST A V WINNER OF A | M4. 1ST IN B V WINNER OF B |
5:15 | M5. BRONZE MEDAL MATCH LOSER M3 V LOSER M4 |
|
6:30 | BRONZE MEDAL PRESENTATION | |
7:00 | M6. GOLD MEDAL MATCH WINNER M3 V WINNER M4 |
|
7:45 | GOLD MEDAL PRESENTATION & CLOSING CEREMONIES |
The schedule can also be found here: 2018 3A Boys Provincial VolleyballChampionships