Zone Executive

  • Mike Bolder
    President
    All Saints High School
    Zone: Calgary
    Calgary, AB
    403-500-2133
  • Ralene Goldade
    Secretary/Treasurer
    St. Paul Centre
    Zone: Calgary
    124 24 Ave N.E.
    Calgary, AB T2E 1W6
    403-500-2832
  • Dean Sawatzky
    President
    Calgary Academy
    Zone: Calgary Independent
    1677 93 St S.W.
    Calgary, AB T3H 0R3
    403-686-6444
    403-240-3427
  • Vivienne Toffolo
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Foothills Academy
    Zone: Calgary Independent
    745 37 St N.W.
    Calgary, AB T2N 4T1
    403-270-9400
    403-270-9438
  • Stephen Lush
    President
    Bentley School
    Zone: Central
    Box 299
    Bentley, AB TOC 0J0
    403-748-3770
    403-748-4300
  • Shawna Pearman
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Zone: Central
    4001 39A Ave Close
    Ponoka, AB T4J 1B1
    403-783-4206
    403-783-4206
  • Sue McIntyre
    President
    Spruce Grove Composite
    Zone: Edmonton
    1000 Calahoo Rd
    Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2T7
    780-962-0800
    780-962-9555
  • Michelle Ross
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Metro Athletic Association
    Zone: Edmonton
    10425 84 Ave
    Edmonton, AB T6E 2H3
    780-989-3005
    780-437-7480
  • Kelle Hansen
    President
    Mayerthorpe High
    Zone: North Central
    Bag 40
    Mayerthorpe, AB T0E 1N0
    780-786-2624
    780-786-2246
  • Katy Wilson
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Warburg High
    Zone: North Central
    P.O. Box 30
    Warburg, AB T0C 2T0
    780-848-2822
    780-848-7600
  • Daryn Galatiuk
    President
    Glendon School
    Zone: North East
    Box 120
    Glendon, AB T0A 1P0
    780-635-3881
    780-635-4176
  • Hank Smid
    Secretary
    St. Paul Regional
    Zone: North East
    4701-44 St
    St. Paul, AB T0A 3A3
    780-645-4491
    780-645-5279
  • Jonathan Randall
    Vice-President
    F.G. Miller High
    Zone: North East
    Box 660
    Elk Point, AB T0A 1A0
    780-724-3966
    780-724-3039
  • Daryl Venance
    Treasurer
    Kitscoty High School
    Zone: North East
    Box 300
    Kitscoty, AB T0B 2P0
    780-846-2121
    780-846-2930
  • Trevor Fisher
    President
    LaCrete Public School
    Zone: North West
    Box 1720
    LaCrete, AB T0H 2H0
    780-928-3913
    780-928-3000
  • Lauire Elkow
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Mistassiniy School
    Zone: North West
    Box 750
    Wabasca, AB T0G 2K0
    780-891-3949
    780-891-3676
  • Randy Whitehead
    President
    Matthew Halton High
    Zone: South
    Box 1090
    Pincher Creek, AB T0K 1W0
    403-627-4414
    403-627-4444
  • Marg Derbyshire
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Zone: South
    1063 17 Street NE
    Medicine Hat, AB T1C 1L1
    403-527-5360
    403-580-2999
  • Leigh Bretzlaff
    President
    Oilfields High
    Zone: South Central
    Box 430
    Black Diamond, AB T0L 0H0
    403-938-4973
    403-933-4988
  • Michael Vaughan
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Three Hills School
    Zone: South Central
    Box 969
    Three Hills, AB T0M 2A0
    403-443-5335
    403-443-2052