Provincial Championship Dates

Fall 2018

Sport Date Location
Golf Sep 24-25, 2018 CISAA (in rotation) - Calgary
Cross Country Oct 20, 2018 Vermillion, NE Zone (in rotation)
Football Nov 23-24, 2018 Shell Place, Fort McMurray, North East Zone
Volleyball
1A Girls Nov 22-24, 2018

Bassano School, South Central Zone

1A Boys Nov 22-24, 2018

Bashaw High, Central Zone

2A Girls
Nov 22-24, 2018

Our Lady of Mount Pleasant, Camrose, Central Zone

2A Boys
Nov 22-24, 2018

Our Lady of Mount Pleasant, Camrose, Central Zone

3A Girls Nov 22-24, 2018 Beaverlodge Regional, Beaverlodge, North West Zone
3A Boys Nov 22-24, 2018 West Central High, Rocky Mountian House, Central Zone
4A Girls Nov 22-24, 2018

Charles Spencer High, Grande Prairie, North West Zone

4A Boys Nov 22-24, 2018

Charles Spencer High, Grande Prairie, North West Zone

Spring 2019

Sport Date Location
Wrestling
Rural Feb 22-23, 2019

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute, South

Provincial

Mar 8-9, 2019

Memorial Composite, Stony Plain, Edmonton Zone

Curling Mar 7-9, 2019

St. Paul Regional, North East Zone

Basketball
1A Girls Mar 14-16, 2019

E.H. Walter, Paradise Valley, North East Zone

1A Boys

Mar 14-16, 2019

Stirling High, South Zone

2A Girls

Mar 14-16, 2019

La Crete High School, North West Zone

2A Boys

Mar 14-16, 2019

High Level Public, North West Zone

3A Girls

Mar 14-16, 2019

Edwin Parr Composite, North Central Zone

3A Boys Mar 14-16, 2019

Brooks Composite, South Central Zone

4A Girls

Mar 14-16, 2019

Jasper Place, Edmonton

4A Boys

Mar 14-16, 2019

Jasper Place, Edmonton

Cheerleading Apr 12-13, 2019 George McDougall, Airdrie
Team Handball
Tier I Apr 26-27, 2019

St. Joseph (Red Deer), Central Zone

Tier II Apr 26-27, 2019 TBD
Badminton May 3-4, 2019

CSHSAA, Calgary (in rotation)

Track & Field Jun 7-8, 2019 CSHSAA, Calgary (in rotation)

Rugby

Tier I Jun 7-8, 2019 Winston Churchill High (Lethbridge), South Zone (in Rotation)

Tier II

Jun 7-8, 2019

Winston Churchill High (Lethbridge), South Zone (in Rotation)
Tier III Jun 7-8, 2019 Winston Churchill High (Lethbridge), South Zone (in Rotation)

Fall 2019

Sport Date Location
Golf Sep 23-24, 2019 Notre Dame, Red Deer - Central Zone (in rotation)
Cross Country Oct 19, 2019 Medicine Hat, South Zone (in rotation)
Football Nov 22-23, 2019 South Zone (in rotation)
Volleyball
1A Girls Nov 21-23, 2019

Senator Gershaw, South Zone

1A Boys Nov 21-23, 2019

Senator Gershaw, South Zone

2A Girls
Nov 21-23, 2019

Three Hills School, South Central Zone

2A Boys
Nov 21-23, 2019

Immanuel Christian, South Zone

3A Girls Nov 21-23, 2019 St. Paul Regional High School, North East Zone
3A Boys Nov 21-23, 2019 Cochrane High, South Central Zone
4A Girls Nov 21-23, 2019

Jasper Place High, Edmonton Zone

4A Boys Nov 21-23, 2019

Jasper Place High, Edmonton Zone