Alberta Schools' Athletic Association

Basketball Provincial Rankings - 1A Boys

2013-14

Provincial Seeding

Team

Zone

1

Senator Gershaw School South

2

Rosemary School South Central

3

Holy Trinity Academy (Drayton Valley) North Central

4

Noble Central High South

5

Clear Water Academy Calgary

6

Livingstone High School South

7

Parkland Immanuel Christian Edmonton

8

Glendon School North East

9

Viking High Central

10

Grand Trunk High North Central

11

Hines Creek North West

12

St. Jerome's

North East

 

2013-14

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Senator Gershaw School South

2

Rosemary School South Central

3

Coalhurst School South

4

Holy Trinity Academy (Drayton Valley) North Central

5

Noble Central High South

6

Livingstone High School South

7

Clear Water Academy Calgary

8

Parkland Immanuel Christian Edmonton

9

Glendon School North East

10

Viking High Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Coaldale Christian

South

HM

Daysland High

Central

HM

Foremost High South

HM

Grand Trunk High North Central

HM

St. Thomas More North West

Wildcards: South x 2

               North Central

2013-14

Third Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Senator Gershaw School South

2

Rosemary School South Central

3

Holy Trinity Academy (Drayton Valley) North Central

4

Livingstone High School South

5

Parkland Immanuel Christian Edmonton

6

Glendon School North East

7

Daysland High

Central

8

Noble Central High South

9

Clear Water Academy Calgary

10

Viking High Central

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Coaldale Christian

South

HM

Coalhurst School South

HM

Hay Lakes High Central

HM

Hines Creek Composite North West

HM

St. Anthony South Central

 

2013-14

Second Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Rosemary School South Central

2

Clear Water Academy Calgary

3

Holy Trinity Academy (Drayton Valley) North Central

4

Senator Gershaw School South

5

Livingstone High School South

6

Glendon School North East

7

Daysland High

Central

8

Parkland Immanuel Christian Edmonton

9

Noble Central High South

10

St. Jerome North East

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Coaldale Christian

South

HM

Coalhurst School South

HM

Hines Creek Composite North West

HM

St. Anthony South Central

HM

Viking High Central

 

2013-14

First Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Senator Gershaw South

3

Rosemary School South Central

4

Hay Lakes High Central

5

Clear Water Academy Calgary

6

St. Jerome's North East

7

Glendon School North East

8

Daysland High Central

9

Livingstone High School South

10

Coalhurst School South

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Breton High North Central

HM

Coaldale Christian South

HM

Eckville Sr. High Central

HM

Olds Koinonia Christian School South Central

HM

Rundle College Calgary

 

2012-13

Final Ranking

Team

Zone

1

Stirling High South

2

Senator Gershaw South

3

Ecole la Rose Sauvage Calgary

4

Coaldale Christian South

5

Foremost High South

6

Rosemary School South Central

7

Daysland High Central

8

Viking High Central

9

Parkland Immanuel Christian Edmonton

10

Glendon School North East

Honorable Mentions (alphabetical order)

HM

Acme School South Central

HM

Coalhurst School South

HM

Olds Koinonia Christian South Central

HM

St. Anthony's School South Central

HM

St. Jerome North East

Wildcard berths:  South

                         Central

                         South Central