Volleyball Results 2014 / 15
CLASSIFICATION |
DESIGNATION |
TROPHY |
WINNER |
---|---|---|---|
1A Girls |
Champion |
Lorne Wood |
Bawlf School (Central) |
|
Finalist |
Gordon Foster |
Acme High (South Central) |
|
3rd Place |
Ernie Sweeney |
Thorsby High (North Central) |
|
4th Place |
|
St. Jerome, Vermillion (North East) |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marg McCuaig-Boyd |
Clear Water Academy, Calgary |
2A Girls |
Champion |
Gordon Prusky |
Magrath School (South) |
|
Finalist |
John Clyne |
Spirit River Regional Academy (North West) |
|
3rd Place |
Dr. Arlene McGinn |
Calgary Christian |
|
4th Place |
|
Vauxhall High (South) |
|
Sportsmanship |
David Gregory |
JH Picard, Edmonton |
3A Girls |
Champion |
Gwen Elings |
Peace Wapiti, Grande Prairie (North West) |
|
Finalist |
Shirley Quigg |
Lacombe Composite (Central) |
|
3rd Place |
Roger Nicholson |
Eagle Butte, Dunmore (South) |
|
4th Place |
Joyce Loucks |
George McDougall, Airdrie (South Central) |
|
Sportsmanship |
Wayne Neilson |
Morinville Community (North Central) |
4A Girls |
Champion |
Marg Clark |
William Aberhart, Calgary |
|
Finalist |
Ron Zablocki |
Harry Ainlay, Edmonton |
|
3rd Place |
Hilda Schweitzer |
Holy Trinity, Edmonton |
|
4th Place |
Wendae Grover |
Dr. EP Scarlett, Calgary |
|
Consolation |
|
Charles Spencer, Grande Prairie (North West) |
|
Sportsmanship |
Marion Irwin |
Chinook High, Lethbridge (South) |
1A Boys |
Champion |
Dr. Albert E. Hohol |
St. Jerome, Vermillion (North East) |
|
Finalist |
Ron Brownlee |
Rosemary School (South Central) |
|
3rd Place |
Doug Bowie |
Bassano School (South Central) |
|
4th Place |
Hugh Nester |
New Norway (Central) |
|
Sportsmanship |
Fr. Gallagher |
Ecole Heritage, Falher (North West) |
2A Boys |
Champion |
Bob Bratton |
Calgary Christian |
|
Finalist |
Fr. J. Whelihan |
FP Walshe, Fort Macleod (South) |
|
3rd Place |
Larry Wagner |
Central Alberta Christian, Lacombe (Central) |
|
4th Place |
|
Rundle College, Calgary |
|
Sportsmanship |
Bert Strain |
Fort McMurray Composite (North East) |
3A Boys |
Champion |
John Takahashi |
Magrath School (South) |
|
Finalist |
Rene Champagne |
Barrhead Composite (North Central) |
|
3rd Place |
Rod Soholt |
Strathcona Christian Academy, Sherwood Park (Edmonton) |
|
4th Place |
|
Morinville Community (North Central) |
|
Sportsmanship |
Al Lutz |
St. Martin de Porres, Calgary |
4A Boys |
Champion |
R.H. Routledge |
Jasper Place, Edmonton |
|
Finalist |
Tom Clarke |
Strathcona High, Edmonton |
|
3rd Place |
Jim Sawchuk |
William Aberhart, Calgary |
|
4th Place |
|
Spruce Grove Composite, Edmonton |
|
Consolation |
|
George McDougall, Airdrie (South Central) |
|
Sportsmanship |
John Semkuley |
Notre Dame, Red Deer (Central) |